Pool Play (Men)

 
Date Time Court Team A Team B Results
Pool A
04-Aug 10:00 1 RUS Shustrov/Gusev UKR Sviridov/Matvieiev 2-1 (15-9; 14-16; 11-9)
04-Aug 10:00 3 RUS Shekunov/Ermotik RUS Chukhnenkov/Arkhipov 2-1 (13-15; 16-14; 11-7)
04-Aug 12:00 1 RUS Chukhnenkov/Arkhipov LAT Jansons/Klavins 0-2 (9-15; 10-15)
04-Aug 12:00 3 UKR Sviridov/Matvieiev RUS Shekunov/Ermotik 1-2 (15-12; 17-19; 6-11)
04-Aug 15:40 1 RUS Shekunov/Ermotik RUS Shustrov/Gusev 2-0 (15-13; 15-11)
04-Aug 15:40 3 LAT Jansons/Klavins UKR Sviridov/Matvieiev 2-1 (15-12; 6-15; 11-6)
04-Aug 17:40 1 UKR Sviridov/Matvieiev RUS Chukhnenkov/Arkhipov 0-2 (13-15; 10-15)
04-Aug 17:40 3 RUS Shustrov/Gusev LAT Jansons/Klavins 2-1 (15-9; 8-15; 11-8)
04-Aug 18:10 1 LAT Jansons/Klavins RUS Shekunov/Ermotik 1-2 (8-15; 17-15; 9-11)
04-Aug 18:10 3 RUS Chukhnenkov/Arkhipov RUS Shustrov/Gusev 2-0 (16-14; 15-12)
Pool B
04-Aug 10:30 1 POL Kruk/Poznanski UKR Pavliuk/Herasimenko 2-1 (15-7; 17-19; 11-6)
04-Aug 10:30 3 POL Ralko/Wlodarczyk POL Krakowiak/Michalak 2-0 (15-12; 15-9)
04-Aug 12:30 1 POL Ralko/Wlodarczyk POL Kruk/Poznanski 1-2 (11-15; 18-16; 6-11)
04-Aug 12:30 3 POL Krakowiak/Michalak UKR Pavliuk/Herasimenko 0-2 (8-15; 10-15)
04-Aug 16:10 1 POL Kruk/Poznanski POL Krakowiak/Michalak 2-0 (15-7; 15-9)
04-Aug 16:10 3 UKR Pavliuk/Herasimenko POL Ralko/Wlodarczyk 2-0 (15-10; 16-14)
Pool C
04-Aug 11:00 3 ARM Miskaryan/Hakobyan EST Tammearu/Meius 0-2 (5-15; 6-15)
04-Aug 11:00 1 LTU Mazuras/Masaitis LTU Kalinauskas/Pultarackas 2-0 (16-14; 15-11) 
04-Aug 13:00 3 LTU Mazuras/Masaitis ARM Miskaryan/Hakobyan 2-1 (15-12; 12-15; 11-5)
04-Aug 13:00 1 LTU Kalinauskas/Pultarackas EST Tammearu/Meius 0-2 (11-15; 8-15)
04-Aug 16:40 3 ARM Miskaryan/Hakobyan LTU Kalinauskas/Pultarackas 2-1 (15-13; 20-22; 11-9)
04-Aug 16:40 1 EST Tammearu/Meius LTU Mazuras/Masaitis 2-0 (17-15; 15-13)
Pool D
04-Aug 11:30 3 EST Metsna/Lohmus BLR Ratutski/Davyskiba 1-2 (15-13; 11-15; 11-13)
04-Aug 11:30 1 LAT Sankevcs/Rinkevics LTU Abramaitis/Makaras 2-1 (15-12; 13-15; 11-5)
04-Aug 13:30 3 LAT Sankevcs/Rinkevics EST Metsna/Lohmus 0-2 (13-15; 9-15)
04-Aug 13:30 1 LTU Abramaitis/Makaras BLR Ratutski/Davyskiba 0-2 (10-15; 10-15)
04-Aug 17:10 1 EST Metsna/Lohmus LTU Abramaitis/Makaras 2-0 (15-10; 15-7)
04-Aug 17:10 3 BLR Ratutski/Davyskiba LAT Sankevcs/Rinkevics 2-0 (15-10; 17-15)