Main draw results

 


 

 

No. Local Court Team A Team B Result Dur.
Date Time
Final 1st Place
30 18-May 15:30 2 Dziadkou-Kavalenka BLR [1] Sorokins-Buivids LAT [3] 2-3 (23-21, 15-10, 10-15, 9-15, 5-7) 0:56
Final 3rd Place
29 18-May 14:30 2 Gordieiev-Iemelianchyk UKR [4] Likholetov-Daynov RUS [9] 3-2 (16-14, 15-13, 13-15, 11-15, 9-7) 0:56
Semi-finals
28 18-May 13:00 1 Sorokins-Buivids LAT [3] Likholetov-Daynov RUS [9] 3-2 (15-11, 12-15, 15-11, 12-15, 7-5) 0:52
27 18-May 13:00 2 Gordieiev-Iemelianchyk UKR [4] Dziadkou-Kavalenka BLR [1] 0-3 (10-15, 9-15, 5-15) 0:27
Loser are ranked 5th
26 18-May 11:30 1 Smirnov-Kruhlenia BLR [12] Likholetov-Daynov RUS [9] 1-3 (17-15, 13-15, 13-15, 6-15) 0:45
25 18-May 11:00 2 Dziadkou-Kavalenka BLR [1] MISIUK-Vishneuski BLR [2] 3-1 (15-8, 16-18, 16-14, 15-12) 0:51
Loser are ranked 7th
24 18-May 10:00 1 Smirnov-Kruhlenia BLR [12] Korolev-Ermishenkov RUS [8] 3-2 (15-13, 11-15, 15-11, 11-15, 7-4) 0:50
23 18-May 10:00 2 Dedkov-Sinhayeuski BLR [5] Dziadkou-Kavalenka BLR [1] injury team A
Round 3
22 17-May 16:30 2 Sorokins-Buivids LAT [3] MISIUK-Vishneuski BLR [2] 3-0 (15-9, 22-20, 15-8) 0:37
21 17-May 16:30 1 Likholetov-Daynov RUS [9] Gordieiev-Iemelianchyk UKR [4] 2-3 (15-12, 14-16, 12-15, 15-8, 5-7) 0:48
Loser are ranked 9th
20 17-May 18:30 2 Korolev-Ermishenkov RUS [8] Bokshan-Khomyn UKR [11] 3-2 (15-9, 8-15, 23-21, 13-15, 10-8) 1:06
19 17-May 18:30 1 Smirnov-Kruhlenia BLR [12] Rumsevicius-Kazdailis LTU [7] 3-1 (15-7, 10-15, 16-14, 15-7) 0:39
18 17-May 17:30 2 Vasileuski-Mancevich BLR [14] Dziadkou-Kavalenka BLR [1] 0-3 (7-15, 8-15, 12-15) 0:28
17 17-May 17:30 1 Denysenko-Kravets UKR [10] Dedkov-Sinhayeuski BLR [5] 1-3 (17-15, 10-15, 11-15, 10-15) 0:44
Loser are ranked 13th
16 17-May 15:30 2 Korolev-Ermishenkov RUS [8] Karovin-Sabchuk BLR [16] 3-0 (15-7, 15-9, 15-11) 0:30
15 17-May 15:30 1 Mikhalkou-Kukharchuk BLR [13] Smirnov-Kruhlenia BLR [12] injury team A
14 17-May 14:30 2 Vauchkevich-Drapchynski BLR [6] Vasileuski-Mancevich BLR [14] 2-3 (15-17, 20-18, 22-20, 14-16, 4-7) 0:58
13 17-May 14:30 1 Andrushko-Smolka BLR [15] Denysenko-Kravets UKR [10] 0-3 (11-15, 7-15, 13-15) 0:29
Round 2
12 17-May 13:45 4 Rumsevicius-Kazdailis LTU [7] MISIUK-Vishneuski BLR [2] 0-3 (5-15, 15-17, 10-15) 0:33
11 17-May 13:45 3 Sorokins-Buivids LAT [3] Bokshan-Khomyn UKR [11] 3-1 (11-15, 15-12, 15-10, 15-11) 0:40
10 17-May 13:00 2 Dedkov-Sinhayeuski BLR [5] Gordieiev-Iemelianchyk UKR [4] 2-3 (15-13, 11-15, 19-17, 7-15, 4-7) 0:55
9 17-May 13:00 1 Dziadkou-Kavalenka BLR [1] Likholetov-Daynov RUS [9] 1-3 (8-15, 15-11, 18-20, 11-15) 0:47
Round 1
8 17-May 12:15 4 Andrushko-Smolka BLR [15] MISIUK-Vishneuski BLR [2] 0-3 (12-15, 6-15, 9-15) 0:28
7 17-May 12:15 3 Rumsevicius-Kazdailis LTU [7] Denysenko-Kravets UKR [10] 3-0 (15-5, 15-13, 15-8) 0:38
6 17-May 12:15 2 Bokshan-Khomyn UKR [11] Vauchkevich-Drapchynski BLR [6] 3-0 (15-11, 15-8, 16-14) 0:36
5 17-May 12:15 1 Sorokins-Buivids LAT [3] Vasileuski-Mancevich BLR [14] 3-1 (15-12, 17-19, 15-13, 15-11) 0:49
4 17-May 11:30 4 Mikhalkou-Kukharchuk BLR [13] Gordieiev-Iemelianchyk UKR [4] 0-3 (6-15, 10-15, 11-15) 0:33
3 17-May 11:30 3 Dedkov-Sinhayeuski BLR [5] Smirnov-Kruhlenia BLR [12] 3-1 (15-13, 15-11, 12-15, 15-12) 0:52
2 17-May 11:30 2 Likholetov-Daynov RUS [9] Korolev-Ermishenkov RUS [8] 3-0 (15-13, 15-7, 15-10) 0:35
1 17-May 11:30 1 Dziadkou-Kavalenka BLR [1] Karovin-Sabchuk BLR [16] 3-0 (15-7, 15-4, 15-6) 0:25