Pool play boys

 

Group 1

Team Country Rank in pool
Barauskis-Bartkus Lithuania 1
Skuders-Sobolevs Latvia 2
Lepp-Tiits Estonia 3
Simoni-Safaryan Armenia 4

 

 

Date Time Court Team A Team B Result 1 Set 2 Set 3 Set
1 09/08/14 11-30 1 Barauskis-Bartkus Simoni-Safaryan 2 0 21 6 21 9    
2 09/08/14 12-50 4 Skuders-Sobolevs Lepp-Tiits 2 0 21 6 21 8    
9 09/08/14 14-10 1 Barauskis-Bartkus Lepp-Tiits 2 0 21 18 21 15    
10 09/08/14 15-30 4 Skuders-Sobolevs Simoni-Safaryan 2 0 21 9 21 14    
17 09/08/14 16-50 1 Barauskis-Bartkus Skuders-Sobolevs 2 1 21 19 18 21 17 15
18 09/08/14 18-10 4 Lepp-Tiits Simoni-Safaryan 2 0 21 18 22 20    

 


Group 2

 

Team Country Rank in pool
Ivanov-Savchenko Russia 1
Raupys-lauzadis Lithuania 2
Sviridov-Melnichenko Ukraine 3
Ivanou-Pyzhou Belarus 4

 

Date Time Court Team A Team B Result 1 Set 2 Set 3 Set
3 09/08/14 11-30 4 Ivanov-Savchenko Sviridov-Melnichenko 2 0 21 16 21 11    
4 09/08/14 12-50 1 Ivanou-Pyzhou Raupys-lauzadis 0 2 11 21 12 21    
11 09/08/14 14-10 4 Ivanov-Savchenko Raupys-lauzadis 2 1 21 17 15 21 15 11
12 09/08/14 15-30 1 Ivanou-Pyzhou Sviridov-Melnichenko 0 2 18 21 9 21    
19 09/08/14 16-50 4 Ivanov-Savchenko Ivanou-Pyzhou 2 0 21 12 21 11    
20 09/08/14 18-10 1 Raupys-lauzadis Sviridov-Melnichenko 2 1 17 21 21 12 15 7

 


 

 

Group 3

 

Team Country Rank in pool
Abramenka-Papeka Belarus 1
Reimand-Korotkov Estonia 2
Trokhan-Gorbenko Russia 3
Kushch-Lugovyi Ukraine 4

 

 

Date Time Court Team A Team B Result 1 Set 2 Set 3 Set
5 09/08/14 12-10 4 Trokhan-Gorbenko Kushch-Lugovyi 2 0 21 17 22 20    
6 09/08/14 13-30 4 Reimand-Korotkov Abramenka-Papeka 1 2 21 18 18 21 9 15
13 09/08/14 14-50 1 Trokhan-Gorbenko Abramenka-Papeka 0 2 16 21 15 21    
14 09/08/14 16-10 1 Reimand-Korotkov Kushch-Lugovyi 2 1 19 21 21 14 15 12
21 09/08/14 17-30 4 Trokhan-Gorbenko Reimand-Korotkov 1 2 12 21 21 16 3 15
22 09/08/14 18-50 4 Abramenka-Papeka Kushch-Lugovyi 0 2 17 21 12 21    

 


 

 

Group 4

 

Team Country Rank in pool
Jemeljanovs-Kliemanis Latvia 1
Kirienko-Ponomarenko Russia 2
Miliukas-Alaunis Lithuania 3
Stasenko-Vedashenko Ukraine 4

 

 

Date Time Court Team A Team B Result 1 Set 2 Set 3 Set
7 09/08/14 12-10 1 Kirienko-Ponomarenko Miliukas-Alaunis 2 0 21 19 21 15    
8 09/08/14 13-30 1 Jemeljanovs-Kliemanis Stasenko-Vedashenko 2 0 21 19 21 13    
15 09/08/14 14-50 4 Kirienko-Ponomarenko Stasenko-Vedashenko 2 0 21 15 21 18    
16 09/08/14 16-10 4 Jemeljanovs-Kliemanis Miliukas-Alaunis 2 1 21 10 19 21 15 13
23 09/08/14 17-30 1 Kirienko-Ponomarenko Jemeljanovs-Kliemanis 0 2 17 21 11 21    
24 09/08/14 18-50 1 Stasenko-Vedashenko Miliukas-Alaunis 0 2 24 26 21 23