Pool play girls

 

Group 1

Team Country Rank in pool
Mazurceviciuite-Zobnina Lithuania 1
Racina-Cernavska Latvia 2
Iogi-Gull Estonia 3
Vasilauskaite-Sipko Lithuania 4

 

 

Date Time Team A Team B Result 1 Set 2 Set 3 Set
1 09/08/14 11-30 Mazurceviciuite-Zobnina Vasilauskaite-Sipko 2 0 21 8 21 11    
2 09/08/14 12-10 Iogi-Gull Racina-Cernavska 0 2 18 21 12 21    
7 09/08/14 13-10 Mazurceviciuite-Zobnina Racina-Cernavska 2 1 21 23 21 16 15 13
8 09/08/14 13-10 Iogi-Gull Vasilauskaite-Sipko 2 0 21 16 21 11    
13 09/08/14 15-10 Mazurceviciuite-Zobnina Iogi-Gull 2 0 21 14 21 15    
14 09/08/14 15-10 Racina-Cernavska Vasilauskaite-Sipko 2 0 21 12 21 8    

 


 

Group 2

 

Team Country Rank in pool
Lokyte-Staniulyte Lithuania 1
Neciporuka-Deisa Latvia 2
Zayonchkovskaya-Klimanskaia Russia 3
Paskevic-Grudzinskaite Lithuania 4

 

 

Date Time Team A Team B Result 1 Set 2 Set 3 Set
3 09/08/14 11-30 Zayonchkovskaya-Klimanskaia Paskevic-Grudzinskaite 2 0 21 14 21 13    
4 09/08/14 12-50 Lokyte-Staniulyte Neciporuka-Deisa 2 1 14 21 21 16 15 13
9 09/08/14 13-50 Zayonchkovskaya-Klimanskaia Neciporuka-Deisa 1 2 17 21 21 15 6 15
10 09/08/14 13-50 Lokyte-Staniulyte Paskevic-Grudzinskaite 2 0 21 8 21 17    
15 09/08/14 15-50 Zayonchkovskaya-Klimanskaia Lokyte-Staniulyte 2 1 21 16 16 21 15 9
16 09/08/14 15-50 Neciporuka-Deisa Paskevic-Grudzinskaite 2 0 21 17 21 11    

 


 

Group 3

 

Team Country Rank in pool
Hrapane-Saveljeva Latvia 1
Suvi-Ilves Estonia 2
Kirjazovaite-Kaciskaite Lithuania 3
Shvedova-Spineva Russia 4

 

 

Date Time Team A Team B Result 1 Set 2 Set 3 Set
5 09/08/14 12-10 Shvedova-Spineva Kirjazovaite-Kaciskaite 1 2 21 12 19 21 13 15
6 09/08/14 12-50 Suvi-Ilves Hrapane-Saveljeva 0 2 22 24 14 21    
11 09/08/14 14-30 Shvedova-Spineva Hrapane-Saveljeva 0 2 19 21 19 21    
12 09/08/14 14-30 Suvi-Ilves Kirjazovaite-Kaciskaite 2 0 21 14 21 14    
17 09/08/14 16-30 Shvedova-Spineva Suvi-Ilves 0 2 15 21 13 21    
18 09/08/14 16-30 Hrapane-Saveljeva Kirjazovaite-Kaciskaite 2 1 19 21 21 16 15 4